Radio 47 logo

Radio 47 FM Frequencies

Find Your City — Listen on FM or Stream Free Online

All Radio 47 Frequencies in Kenya

Radio 47 broadcasts on 20 FM frequencies across Kenya. Nairobi is 103.0 FM, Mombasa 92.9 FM, Kisumu 101.2 FM, Nakuru 92.1 FM and Eldoret 100.9 FM. Find your city below for its frequency and coverage area.

CityFrequencyRegionCoverage
Nairobi103.0 FMNairobi Metropolitan AreaNairobi, Kiambu, Machakos, Kajiado, Thika, Ruiru, Juja, Athi River, Kitengela, Rongai, Ngong
Mombasa92.9 FMCoastal KenyaMombasa Island, Nyali, Bamburi, Shanzu, Kisauni, Likoni, Changamwe, Diani, Kilifi, Malindi
Kisumu101.2 FMWestern Kenya / Lake Victoria RegionKisumu City, Maseno, Ahero, Muhoroni, Vihiga, parts of Siaya and Homa Bay
Nakuru92.1 FMRift ValleyNakuru City, Naivasha, Gilgil, Njoro, Molo, Subukia, parts of Baringo
Eldoret100.9 FMNorth Rift / Uasin GishuEldoret, Kapsabet, Nandi Hills, parts of Uasin Gishu, Nandi, and Elgeyo Marakwet counties
Nyeri97.3 FMCentral Kenya / Mt. Kenya RegionNyeri Town, Karatina, Othaya, Mukurweini, parts of Murang'a, Kirinyaga, Nyandarua
Nanyuki92.1 FMLaikipia / Mt. Kenya NorthNanyuki Town, Laikipia, Timau, Naro Moru, parts of Isiolo
Kakamega95.5 FMWestern KenyaKakamega Town, Mumias, Butere, Malava, parts of Bungoma and Vihiga
Malindi92.9 FMNorth CoastMalindi, Watamu, Kilifi North, Lamu approaches
Meru97.9 FMEastern Kenya / Mt. Kenya EastMeru Town, Nkubu, Maua, Chuka, parts of Tharaka Nithi and Embu
Garissa101.8 FMNorth Eastern KenyaGarissa Town, Dadaab direction, parts of Garissa County

Full List: Every Radio 47 FM Frequency

Radio 47 frequencies in all 20 towns, from the station's published frequency list. If your town is not listed, use the nearest one or stream live free at radio47.com.

TownFrequency
Nairobi103.0 FM
Mombasa92.9 FM
Kisumu101.2 FM
Nakuru92.1 FM
Eldoret100.9 FM
Nyeri97.3 FM
Narok93.4 FM
Webuye / Bungoma104.3 FM
Malindi92.9 FM
Laikipia / Nanyuki92.1 FM
Kakamega95.5 FM
Kitale95.5 FM
Kapenguria95.5 FM
Busia95.5 FM
Voi95.7 FM
Meru97.9 FM
Kisii99.9 FM
Garissa101.8 FM
Isiolo104.2 FM
Kitui89.0 FM

Checked 26 October 2026 against Radio 47's official frequency graphic. Frequencies can change, so tell us at [email protected] if one is wrong.

Browse by City

Listen Online — No FM Needed

No matter where you are in Kenya (or the world), you can stream Radio 47 live at radio47.com. Free, instant, no app download required. Works on any phone, tablet, or computer.

▶ Stream Radio 47 Live Free

Frequently Asked Questions

What frequency is Radio 47 in Kenya?
Radio 47 broadcasts on multiple FM frequencies across Kenya: Nairobi 103.0 FM, Mombasa 92.9 FM, Kisumu 101.2 FM, Nakuru 92.1 FM, Eldoret 100.9 FM, Nyeri 97.3 FM, Nanyuki 92.1 FM, Kakamega 95.5 FM, Malindi 92.9 FM, Meru 97.9 FM, Garissa 101.8 FM. You can also listen live online at radio47.com.
What is Radio 47 FM frequency in Nairobi?
Radio 47 broadcasts on 103.0 FM in Nairobi, covering the entire metropolitan area including Kiambu, Thika, Machakos, Kitengela, and Rongai.
Can I listen to Radio 47 online?
Yes! Visit radio47.com to stream Radio 47 live from anywhere in the world — completely free, no app needed, works on any device.
How many cities does Radio 47 broadcast in?
Radio 47 broadcasts on FM in 12 cities across Kenya: Nairobi, Mombasa, Kisumu, Nakuru, Eldoret, Nyeri, Nanyuki, Kakamega, Malindi, Meru, Garissa. Plus free online streaming at radio47.com.

Living abroad? Listen to Radio 47 from the diaspora — stream free from US, UK, Germany, UAE, and beyond.

Explore Radio 47

Listen to Radio 47 live, or browse all 13 Radio 47 shows and the weekly schedule, Radio 47 and TV47 presenters, listening to Radio 47 from abroad and a free Radio 47 player for your website.